Aller à : contenu haut bas recherche
 
 
EN     FR
Vous êtes ici:   UNIL > HEC Inst. > HEC App. > TIMETABLES
 
 

Timetable MScE - Semester 4.2 - 2018-2019 - Spring semester 2019

»sessions courses agenda

Edition du 25 February 2019
Valid: du 18 February 2019 au 31 May 2019

Important:

  • Information concerning the timetables can be updated anytime. The spring timetable is often altered during the autumn semester. Please regularly consult the timetables posted in the BFSH1 or this website to take note of the possible updates.
  • Please refer to the campus map for building locations

Monday

08:30 - 12:00    International Macroeconomics
Anthropole/3068 - 6 cr. - Spring
   P.Bacchetta
13:15 - 17:00    Advanced Topics in Industrial Organization
Anthropole/3017 - 6 cr. - Spring - every 2 weeks - beginning 18 February 2019
   J.Montez
13:15 - 17:00    Leadership Development
Cubotron/II - 3 cr. - Spring - 18-25 Feb - 8-29 April - 13-20-27 May
   S.Bendahan
13:15 - 17:00    Programming
Internef/263 - 6 cr. - Spring
   S.Scheidegger

Tuesday

08:00 - 09:45    Biological Invasions
Amphipôle/210 - 1.5 cr. - Spring - Details School of Biology
   J.Alexander
08:00 - 12:00    Current Problems in Conservation Biology
Amphipôle/202 - 3 cr. - Spring - Last 7 weeks - Details School of Biology
   C.Wedekind
08:30 - 10:00    Advanced Topics in Industrial Organization
Anthropole/3185 - 6 cr. - Spring - every 2 weeks - beginning 19 February 2019
   J.Montez
08:30 - 12:00    Macroeconometrics
Géopolis/2207 - 6 cr. - Spring
   J.Renne
10:15 - 12:00    Introduction to Primate Behaviour, Cognition and Culture
Amphipôle/202 - 1.5 cr. - Spring - aperiodic schedule / Details School of Biology
   E.Van de Waal
13:30 - 17:00    Game Theory
Extranef/118.1 - 6 cr. - Spring - Except the 5th of March in room Extranef 109
   L.Santos Pinto
17:15 - 19:00    Microeconometrics
Internef/231 - 6 cr. - Spring - Except 26th of March in room Internef 123
   J.Maurer

Wednesday

10:15 - 12:00    Microeconometrics
Anthropole/3059 - 6 cr. - Spring
   J.Maurer
13:15 - 17:00    Business Cycles
Extranef/126 - 6 cr. - Spring - Except first lecture in Extranef 118.1
   F.Bilbiie
13:15 - 17:00    Political and Institutional Economics
Amphimax/413 - 6 cr. - Spring - except 22 May in room Internef 129
   A.Saia
17:15 - 19:00    Microeconometrics
Internef/CEI-5 - 6 cr. - Spring
   J.Maurer

Thursday

08:00 - 11:00    Plant Range Dynamics and Global Changes
Amphipôle/202 - 1.5 cr. - Spring - Details School of Biology
   C.Randin
08:00 - 12:00    Predictive Models of Species' Distribution
Amphipôle/202 - 3 cr. - Spring - Starting 28th March - Details School of Biology
   A.Guisan
13:15 - 17:00    Economic Growth
Internef/126 - 6 cr. - Spring
   S.Sakalli
15:15 - 17:00    Behavior, Economics, and Evolution Lecture Series
Géopolis/1620 - 6 cr. - Spring - First lecture 28th of February
   L.Lehmann

Friday

08:00 - 12:00    Co-Evolution, Mutualism, Parasitism
Amphipôle/334 - 1.5 cr. - Spring - Aperiodic - details School of Biology
   I.Sanders
09:15 - 12:00    Financial Institutions & Regulation
Internef/129 - 6 cr. - Spring
   A.Bruhin
13:15 - 17:00    Environmental Economics
Anthropole/5033 - 3 cr. - Spring - Except 1st /2nd lecture 15h15-17h- then alternate with Social Evolution
   S.Di Falco
13:15 - 16:00    Programming
Anthropole/2024 - 6 cr. - Spring - Exercises
   S.Scheidegger
13:15 - 17:00    Social Evolution: from Genes to Culture
Anthropole/5033 - 3 cr. - Spring - Except 1st /2nd lecture 13h15-15h - then alternate with Env. Eco
   L.Lehmann
 
Search


Internef - CH-1015 Lausanne - Suisse  -   Tél. +41 21 692 33 00  -   Fax +41 21 692 33 05
Swiss University